The Crusader Online

April 15, 2005
Vol. 46 No. 20

Top Stories
News
Living & Arts
Forum
Sports

Current Issue

Archives
Search the Archives

SU Home Page

Campus Bulletins

Honors Day

The following students were recognized at the Honors Day Luncheon on Sunday for academic achievment in the following fields:

Alpha Lambda Delta -- freshman
Amy Kathleen Andrews, freshman
Julia S. Armstrong, freshman
Tabitha K. Arnold, freshman
David B. Bawel, freshman
Katherine Elizabeth Bell, freshman
Brittany Bettwy, freshman
Joshua Billow, freshman
Bradley J. Biondi, sophomore
Stacy J. Birch, sophomore
Kendra L. Boyer, sophomore
Jenna Renee Briggs, sophomore
Abbey M. Brown, freshman
Andrew W. Byrnes, freshman
Lindsay Patricia Carpenter, freshman
Jordan Christopher Cook, freshman
Melissa Kate Coyle, freshman
John W. Crooke, freshman
Aniell Rose Daczka, freshman
Rachel A. Dinbokowitz, freshman
Jessica Farawell, freshman
Sarah Frazier, sophomore
Jason A. Gaccione, freshman
Angela Paige Golfieri, freshman
Jennifer Gualtieri, freshman
Rachel Eve Haimovich, sophomore
Kevin M. Hannahoe, sophomore
Allison Harris, freshman
Amanda K. Hawk, freshman
Sarah Ann Heath, freshman
Sean Joseph Hogan, freshman
Alicia Kalb, freshman
James A. Kelley, freshman
Aidan Patrick Kerr, freshman
Suzanne M. Khalafalla, freshman
Mark A. Kleman, sophomore
Rachel Renee Konopacki, freshman
Mary A. Korch, freshman
Sherry Langrock, freshman
Heather C. Linton, freshman
Michael Scott Marr, freshman
Allison M. Martin, freshman
Katherine Maskeroni, freshman
Emily Kathleen Maurer, freshman
Ashley Moormann, freshman
Meghan Marie Murray, sophomore
Rebecca Leigh Nash, freshman
Ashley Brooke Nichols, freshman
Lynace A. Pabst, freshman
Mary Phillips, freshman
Bradley W. Pickell, freshman
Smita Raithore, sophomore
Jennifer Read, freshman
Aleksandra Robinson, freshman
Frederick Rombouts, freshman
Dana N. Rozanski, freshman
Nicole R. Scheer, freshman
Shelly R. Schwartz, freshman
Krista M. Sechler, freshman
Joseph P. Shannon, freshman
Eric T. Siminitus, freshman
Mallory L. Smith, freshman
Sandra L. Taylor, freshman
Emily A. Teller, freshman
Chelsea C. Thompson, sophomore
Jillian Trimmel, freshman
Tiffany Marie Troiano, freshman
Amy Elizabeth Troxell, freshman
Mitchell L. Vidovich, freshman
Kristin Ann Vought, sophomore
Ashley M. Walburn, freshman
Michaela Walsh, freshman
Jessica M. Weiss, freshman
Kendra L. Whitman, freshman
Melissa Diane Wills, freshman
Brian Wimmer, sophomore
Devin Ray Wintemute, sophomore
Sarah Theresa Zammillo, freshman
Ashlee Ann Zelinsky, freshman
Allison Claire Zell, freshman
Whitney Zimmerman, freshman

Alpha Psi Omega -- theatre
Rebecca Bux, junior
Lindsey E. Gearhart, junior
Denise R. Hughes, sophomore
Maura E. Lynn, senior
Gillian A. Prince, junior
Adam V. Vickers, sophomore
Emily Warheit, senior

Beta Beta Beta -- biology
Ahmed A. Alkhateeb, sophomore
Daniel David Decker, sophomore
Jessica J. Desimone, sophomore
Joseph Julian, sophomore
Katherine M. McBride, sophomore
Lindsey Moll, sophomore
Robert Murphy III, sophomore
Brian J. Nalls, sophomore
Danielle Marissa Parks, sophomore
Katherine Plocharczyk, sophomore
Brandi L. Swartz, sophomore
Erica L. Wagner, junior
Amanda E. Zehner, junior
Whitney K. Zurat, sophomore
Ross Boozer, junior
Melissa Cicchella, junior
Daisy E. Conduah, junior
Rachel P. Folk, senior
Trish Hartman, junior
Jennifer Iacovone, sophomore
Sarah R. Ignelzi, senior
Julianne Potoma, senior
Smita Raithore, sophomore
Michelle M. Smith, sophomore
Quan D. Tran, senior
Bryant T. Upton, junior
Erin M. Wente, senior
Joel B. Winnick, senior
Tracy Wyeth, sophomore

Kappa Delta Pi -- education
Kristin E. Aurand, junior
Krista Marie Bowman, senior
Lauren L. Bush, junior
Ashley J. Clark, junior
Emily N. Ditzler, senior
Jeremy J. Fry, junior
Martha I. Fuchs, junior
Kelly Ann Gabel, junior
Zebulun M. Geedey, junior
Timothy C. Godsall-Myers, senior
Allison T. Hubbard, senior
Chandra Isenberg, junior
Alexander E. Jones, junior
Margaret R. Kilmer, sophomore
Megan J. Klinger, junior
Joanna Marino, senior
Amanda Joan Mullany, junior
Meghan M. Murray, sophomore
Alyssa M. Myers, senior
Heather Marie Nober, sophomore
Mark C. Prokopovits, junior
Chelsey Puskaritz, junior
Kimberly Ross, sophomore
Kimberly R. Vessey, junior
Nicole Yorty, junior

Kappa Mu Epsilon -- mathematics
Kristin E. Aurand, junior
Katherine B. Beem, junior
Rachael L. Bradley, junior
Laura K. Buzzell, sophomore
Mark W. Dascher, sophomore
Kristen Deak, junior
Adam R. Dreibelbis, sophomore
Ashley E. Edwards, junior
Jeremy J. Fry, junior
Brittany Held, senior
Jason A. Herrold, senior
Justin Hill, sophomore
Stephanie Ihnat, senior
Austin W. Kelsey, sophomore
Zachary C. Kindt, junior
Robert P. Nowicki, sophomore
Katherine L. Plocharczyk, junior
Brian W. Schmidt, junior
Suzanne Thomas, junior
Quan D. Tran, senior
Eric Warner, sophomore
Laura J. Zettlemoyer, sophomore

Omicron Delta Kappa -- leadership
Elizabeth C. Balduino, junior
Rachel K. Beatty, junior
Ryan D. Bell, senior
Emily Erin Bowling, junior
Erin Bunger, junior
Lauren L. Bush, junior
Sean A. Capkin, junior
Jared C. Cook, senior
Jacqueline C. DeLorbe, senior
Lindsey Ferioli, junior
Steven R. Heverley, junior
Casey Lynn Kauffman, senior
Katrina Grace Konnick, senior
Zachary Paul Macholz, junior
Anna C. Makatche, junior
Jennifer Lynn McIlvaine, junior
Allison McMullen, junior
Sarah Mitchell, senior
Alexander V. Mitrenko, senior
Amanda Mullany, junior
Stacie Marie Naugle, senior
Kimberly Ross, sophomore
Steven D. Satterlee - Honoris Causa
Stephanie Scafa, senior
Cheryl M. Smith, junior
Jason L. Stickler, senior
Bryan Strohl, senior
Alissa M. Stull, junior

Phi Alpha Theta -- history
Giacomo J. Calabria, junior
Lawrence W. Cannon II, senior
Joshua D. Funk, senior
Caitlin Mahoney, sophomore
Joanna Marino, senior
Jennifer L. Siegenthaler, sophomore
Emily C. Torricelli, senior

Phi Sigma Iota -- foreign language
C. Robin Atkins, senior
Michelle Katherine Burdon, senior
Diane Flook, junior
Shaun Flynn, junior
Jaclyn B. Gans, junior
Laura Maria Hanson, junior
Alyson K. Hotaling, senior
Jacki D. Jensenius, junior
Jennifer L. McIlvaine, junior
Karah A. Molesevich, junior
Allison McMullen, junior
Shannon Romayne Nagy, senior
Ginger H. Phillips, senior
Chelsey Puskaritz, junior
Jena Sampson, junior
Jamie Schlipper, senior
Annie Rose Shoemaker, senior
Amanda K. Staab, senior
Dana Vaughan, junior
Kimberly R. Vessey, junior
Marisa Ann Vicere, senior
Erin N. Weller, senior
Kathryn M. Witte, junior

Pi Gamma Mu -- social sciences
C. Robin Atkins, senior
Rachel Kristen Beatty, junior
Tammy Lee Cramer, junior
Matthew Timothy Dwyer, senior
Jason Patrick Eck, senior
Krista L. Gaffney, junior
Rachael E. Gebely, senior
Lauren N. Girio, junior
Randy Edward Hagofsky II, junior
Kelly S. Hatton, senior
Monica Maxwell Hempton, junior
Allison T. Hubbard, senior
Karen Rebecca Holden, junior
Jason F. Jewett, senior
Stephanie Lombardo, senior
Zachary Paul Macholz, junior
Jennifer Lynn McIlvaine, junior
Allison McMullen, junior
Conor C. Muntz, junior
Michelle Rae Myers, junior
Nicole Noecker, junior
Brian J. Richards, junior
Sara A. Senchak, senior
Anne Elizabeth Stankiewicz, junior
Emily Christine Torricelli, senior
Marisa Ann Vicere, senior
Matthew S. Yancheff, junior

Pi Sigma Alpha -- science
Ryan W. Biddle, junior
Jennifer L. Carignan, junior
Krista L. Gaffney, junior
Brian L. Habermehl, junior
Blaine S. Horrocks, junior
Jason F. Jewett, senior
Jennifer L. McIlvaine, junior
Allison McMullen, junior
Katherine A. Morgan, senior
Conor C. Muntz, junior
Brian J. Richards, junior
Thomas R. Sutcliffe, junior
Michael S. Wirt, senior
Matthew S. Yancheff, junior

Psi Chi -- psychology
Erin M. Bunger, junior
Rebecca Lee Fritschie, sophomore
Melissa D. Heberlein, senior
Monica M. Hempton, junior
Diane Macready, junior
Joanna Marino , senior
Jonathan Ryan Masters, senior
Katie L. McMonegal, senior
Paul N. Noon, sophomore
Noah Painter-Davis, junior
Erin N. Weller, senior
Joel B. Winnick, senior

Sigma Tau Delta -- english
Nicole M. Acevedo, senior
Sara A. Achenbach, sophomore
Jori Beck, junior
Lindsay A. Debach, sophomore
Lorenza Galella, sophomore
Rachel E. Haimovich, sophomore
Jessica K. Hibbard, senior
Isaac Johnson, sophomore
Kristen M. Leeds, junior
Diane Macready, junior
Christine J. Koenig, sophomore
Sal Pane, sophomore
Justine L. Rumbel, sophomore
Elizabeth Rae Shaffer, senior
Sarah Elizabeth Shaffer, sophomore
Lindsey R. Showers, sophomore
L. Kristin Simpers, sophomore
Chelsey Ann Sutkins, sophomore
Erin Elaine Thompson, sophomore
Laura K. Williams, sophomore
Joel B. Winnick, senior
Amanda Zucker, sophomore

WEEKLY FEATURES

News

Living & Arts

University Update

Forum

Sports

Top Stories | News | Living & Arts | Forum | Sports