Main Navigation
Skip To Content
Home
Search
Academics
Outcomes
Admission & Aid
Discover Susquehanna
Campus Life
Division of Student Life
About SU
Support Susquehanna
Class of 2018: Where Are They Going?

May 01, 2018

This is a sampling of job and graduate school placements based on information provided by department chairs.

Sigmund Weis School of Business—Job Placements

A-lign, Denver, Colo.
Brooke Burnett, accounting

Boyer & Ritter, State College, Pa.
Stephen Baier, accounting
Erica West, accounting

Black Rock, San Francisco, Calif.
Zachary Goodwin, finance

Clifton Larson & Allen, Philadelphia, Pa.
Jude Di Giacomo, accounting

Deloitte, New York City, N.Y.
Michael Dolan, accounting

Eisner Amper
Thomas Giaimo, accounting
Caitlyn Lowry, accounting

Fidelity
Kevin Flatley, finance

Mercadien, Princeton, N.J.
Tyler Marcocci, accounting

JPMorgan Chase, Newark, N.J.
Xavier Brooks, marketing
Grace Smith, marketing

KPMG
Ryan Bertsch, finance
Christopher Stutzman, accounting
Jeremy Witter, accounting/economics

Mid Penn Bank, Harrisburg, Pa.
Andrew Leitzel, accounting

Moody's, New York City, N.Y.
James Norman, business administration

PricewaterhouseCoopers
Jack Kinney, accounting
Morgan Lowe, accounting
Megan McFadden, accounting

Ross Stores Inc., New York City, N.Y.
Bailey Baralt, luxury brand marketing and management

Snyder Cohn, Bethesda, Md.
Neil Caruso, accounting

School of Arts and Sciences—Job Placements

AmeriCorps, Camden, N.J.
Darren Hamric, political science
Zachary Kane, ecology

Camp Horizons, South Windham, Conn.
Rachel Bockol, biology

Danville State Hospital, Danville, Pa.
Makenzie Stroup, psychology

Deaf Open World, Granada, Spain
Samantha King, Spanish

Engineers Gate, LP, New York City, N.Y.
Steven Rivlin, history

Geisinger HealthSouth Rehabilitation Hospital, Danville, Pa.
Helana Supsic, biology

Health Network Laboratories, Allentown, Pa.
Nikell Rhyder, biology and Spanish

International Education Exchange, Madrid, Spain
Christina Martin, political science

Jubilee Consortium, Los Angeles, Calif.
Em Osback, environmental studies

Meddeas, Montgat, Spain
Charis Gozzo, psychology

Midd-West School District, Middleburg, Pa.
Kelsey Kline, early childhood education

New England Aquarium, Boston, Mass.
Hanna Yaeger, ecology

New York Life, New York City, N.Y.
Jacqueline Bauer, history

PA College Advising Corps, Lancaster, Pa.
Tiffani Lopez, history
Heather Pearson, environmental studies

Peace Corps, Zambia, Africa
Keri Brady-Benzing, creative writing

Pennsylvania Department of Environmental Protection
Jillian Batten, biology

Sanofi Pasteur
Lia Correa, biology

Shiloh Veterinary Hospital, York, Pa.
Alexis Aument, biology

SPIN, Philadelphia, Pa.
Gabrielle Nirenberchik, psychology

St. Luke's University Health Network, Bethlehem, Pa.
Cassandra Coombs, psychology

Susquehanna River Basin Commission, Harrisburg, Pa.
Savannah Rhoads, ecology

Teaching Assistant Program in France
Evelyn Atwood, French and early childhood education
Rachel Tate, French and sociology

U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
Terence King, history

United States Department of Agriculture
Brian Rothbard, biology

Western Connecticut Health Network, Danbury, Conn.
Julia Tolin, biology and philosophy

Young Adults in Global Mission, Cambodia
Christiana Gianetta, history

School of Arts and Sciences—Graduate School Placements

Alfred University, Alfred, N.Y.
Brooke Kohler, psychology

Bard College, Longy School of Music, Boston, Mass.
Dylan Little, trumpet performance

Binghamton University (SUNY), Binghamton, N.Y.
Heather Knox, vocal performance

Columbia University, New York City, N.Y.
Unique Divine, applied physics
Hareem Zain, mechanical engineering

Emory University, Atlanta, Ga.
Alexa Iannitelli, psychology

Fordham University, Bronx, N.Y.
Madeline Toohey, psychology

Geisinger Commonwealth School of Medicine, Scranton, Pa.
Gustin Reynolds, biochemistry

Joseph F McCloskey School of Nursing, Pottsville, Pa.
Chelsea Moran, biology

Lincoln Memorial University, Harrogate, Tenn.
Brynn Hainey, biology 

Lutheran School of Theology, Chicago, Ill.  
Maeve Schurz, religious studies 
Troy Spencer, religious studies

Messiah College, Mechanicsburg, Pa.
Courtney Purnell, biology

Miami University, Oxford, Ohio
Hailey Shannon, biology

Moravian College, Bethlehem, Pa.
Jomari Flores, Spanish

The New School, New York City, N.Y.
Taj Wilson, creative writing

Pennsylvania State University, State College, Pa.
Tommy Bluj, ecology

Portland State University, Oregon
Emily Rasmussen, psychology

Temple University, Philadelphia, Pa.
Chandler Cox, chemistry
Brandy Shrawder, biology and French

Tufts University, Medford, Ma.
Kasey Lynch, music education - keyboard

Uniformed Services University of the Health Sciences, Bethesda, Md.
Jonah Winakor, biology

United Lutheran Seminary, Gettysburg, Pa.
Charlie Frekot, religious studies

University of Connecticut, Hartford, Conn.
Julia Cote, psychology

University of Delaware, Newark, Del.
Summer Hackenburg, biochemistry

University of Maryland, College Park, Md.
Madeline Albert, psychology
Rachel Keegan, psychology
Zach Zega, earth and environmental sciences

University of Miami, Frost School of Music, Miami, Fla.
Carissa Sweet, music

University of Notre Dame, Notre Dame, Ind.
Julia Spear, biology 

University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, Pa.
Michael Sharer, earth and environmental sciences
Andrew Van Woert, earth and environmental sciences

University of Pittsburgh School of Medicine
Yilan Miao, biochemistry

University of the Sciences, Philadelphia, Pa.
Jessica Jozefiak, psychology

Villanova University, Philadelphia, Pa.
Michelle Turnbach, earth and environmental sciences

West Virginia School of Osteopathic Medicine, Lewisburg, W.V.
Brooke Grill, biology

School of Arts and Sciences—Graduate School Acceptances (Decisions pending)

Quintin Diou-Cass, ecology
Old Dominion University, Norfolk, Va.; University of Georgia, Athens, Ga.

Gretchen Hintze, creative writing
Columbia University, New York University, New York City, N.Y.; Long Island University, Brookville, N.Y.

Nicole Schmidt, creative writing
Emerson College, Boston, Mass.; The New School, New York City, N.Y.

E.J. Schwartz, creative writing
University of Central Florida, Orlando, Fla.; University of North Carolina Wilmington

What's Next?