May 01, 2018
This is a sampling of job and graduate school placements based on information provided by department chairs.
Sigmund Weis School of Business—Job Placements
A-lign, Denver, Colo.
Brooke Burnett, accounting
Boyer & Ritter, State College, Pa.
Stephen Baier, accounting
Erica West, accounting
Black Rock, San Francisco, Calif.
Zachary Goodwin, finance
Clifton Larson & Allen, Philadelphia, Pa.
Jude Di Giacomo, accounting
Deloitte, New York City, N.Y.
Michael Dolan, accounting
Eisner Amper
Thomas Giaimo, accounting
Caitlyn Lowry, accounting
Fidelity
Kevin Flatley, finance
Mercadien, Princeton, N.J.
Tyler Marcocci, accounting
JPMorgan Chase, Newark, N.J.
Xavier Brooks, marketing
Grace Smith, marketing
KPMG
Ryan Bertsch, finance
Christopher Stutzman, accounting
Jeremy Witter, accounting/economics
Mid Penn Bank, Harrisburg, Pa.
Andrew Leitzel, accounting
Moody’s, New York City, N.Y.
James Norman, business administration
PricewaterhouseCoopers
Jack Kinney, accounting
Morgan Lowe, accounting
Megan McFadden, accounting
Ross Stores Inc., New York City, N.Y.
Bailey Baralt, luxury brand marketing and management
Snyder Cohn, Bethesda, Md.
Neil Caruso, accounting
School of Arts and Sciences—Job Placements
Abby Kelley Foster Charter Middle School, Worcester, Mass.
Sierra Jesanis, music education
AmeriCorps, Camden, N.J.
Darren Hamric, political science
Camp Horizons, South Windham, Conn.
Rachel Bockol, biology
Danville State Hospital, Danville, Pa.
Makenzie Stroup, psychology
Deaf Open World, Granada, Spain
Samantha King, Spanish
Engineers Gate, LP, New York City, N.Y.
Steven Rivlin, history
Geisinger HealthSouth Rehabilitation Hospital, Danville, Pa.
Helana Supsic, biology
Health Network Laboratories, Allentown, Pa.
Nikell Rhyder, biology and Spanish
International Education Exchange, Madrid, Spain
Christina Martin, political science
Jubilee Consortium, Los Angeles, Calif.
Em Osback, environmental studies
Meddeas, Montgat, Spain
Charis Gozzo, psychology
Midd-West School District, Middleburg, Pa.
Kelsey Kline, early childhood education
New England Aquarium, Boston, Mass.
Hanna Yaeger, ecology
New York Life, New York City, N.Y.
Jacqueline Bauer, history
PA College Advising Corps, Lancaster, Pa.
Tiffani Lopez, history
Heather Pearson, environmental studies
Peace Corps, Zambia, Africa
Keri Brady-Benzing, creative writing
Pennsylvania Department of Environmental Protection
Jillian Batten, biology
Sanofi Pasteur
Lia Correa, biology
Shiloh Veterinary Hospital, York, Pa.
Alexis Aument, biology
SPIN, Philadelphia, Pa.
Gabrielle Nirenberchik, psychology
St. Luke’s University Health Network, Bethlehem, Pa.
Cassandra Coombs, psychology
Susquehanna River Basin Commission, Harrisburg, Pa.
Savannah Rhoads, ecology
Teaching Assistant Program in France
Evelyn Atwood, French and early childhood education
Rachel Tate, French and sociology
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
Terence King, history
United States Department of Agriculture
Brian Rothbard, biology
Western Connecticut Health Network, Danbury, Conn.
Julia Tolin, biology and philosophy
Young Adults in Global Mission, Cambodia
Christiana Gianetta, history
School of Arts and Sciences—Graduate School Placements
Alfred University, Alfred, N.Y.
Brooke Kohler, psychology
Bard College, Longy School of Music, Boston, Mass.
Dylan Little, trumpet performance
Binghamton University (SUNY), Binghamton, N.Y.
Heather Knox, vocal performance
Columbia University, New York City, N.Y.
Unique Divine, applied physics
Hareem Zain, mechanical engineering
Emory University, Atlanta, Ga.
Alexa Iannitelli, psychology
Fordham University, Bronx, N.Y.
Madeline Toohey, psychology
Geisinger Commonwealth School of Medicine, Scranton, Pa.
Gustin Reynolds, biochemistry
Joseph F McCloskey School of Nursing, Pottsville, Pa.
Chelsea Moran, biology
Lincoln Memorial University, Harrogate, Tenn.
Brynn Hainey, biology
Lutheran School of Theology, Chicago, Ill.
Maeve Schurz, religious studies
Troy Spencer, religious studies
Messiah College, Mechanicsburg, Pa.
Courtney Purnell, biology
Miami University, Oxford, Ohio
Hailey Shannon, biology
Moravian College, Bethlehem, Pa.
Jomari Flores, Spanish
The New School, New York City, N.Y.
Taj Wilson, creative writing
Pennsylvania State University, State College, Pa.
Tommy Bluj, ecology
Portland State University, Oregon
Emily Rasmussen, psychology
Temple University, Philadelphia, Pa.
Chandler Cox, chemistry
Brandy Shrawder, biology and French
Tufts University, Medford, Ma.
Kasey Lynch, music education - keyboard
Uniformed Services University of the Health Sciences, Bethesda, Md.
Jonah Winakor, biology
United Lutheran Seminary, Gettysburg, Pa.
Charlie Frekot, religious studies
University of Connecticut, Hartford, Conn.
Julia Cote, psychology
University of Delaware, Newark, Del.
Summer Hackenburg, biochemistry
University of Maryland, College Park, Md.
Madeline Albert, psychology
Rachel Keegan, psychology
Zach Zega, earth and environmental sciences
University of Miami, Frost School of Music, Miami, Fla.
Carissa Sweet, music
University of Notre Dame, Notre Dame, Ind.
Julia Spear, biology
University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, Pa.
Michael Sharer, earth and environmental sciences
Andrew Van Woert, earth and environmental sciences
University of Pittsburgh School of Medicine
Yilan Miao, biochemistry
University of the Sciences, Philadelphia, Pa.
Jessica Jozefiak, psychology
Villanova University, Philadelphia, Pa.
Michelle Turnbach, earth and environmental sciences
West Virginia School of Osteopathic Medicine, Lewisburg, W.V.
Brooke Grill, biology
School of Arts and Sciences—Graduate School Acceptances (Decisions pending)
Quintin Diou-Cass, ecology
Old Dominion University, Norfolk, Va.; University of Georgia, Athens, Ga.
Gretchen Hintze, creative writing
Columbia University, New York University, New York City, N.Y.; Long Island University, Brookville, N.Y.
Nicole Schmidt, creative writing
Emerson College, Boston, Mass.; The New School, New York City, N.Y.
E.J. Schwartz, creative writing
University of Central Florida, Orlando, Fla.; University of North Carolina Wilmington