• .

April 29, 2019

This is a sampling of job and graduate school placements based on information provided by department chairs. This list will grow as we receive additional information regarding our 2019 graduates.

Sigmund Weis School of Business—Job Placements

Aerotek, Wayne, Pennsylvania
Stephanie Curran, luxury brand marketing and management

ADP, Allentown, Pennsylvania
Emily Hoff, business administration

Baker Tilly–Lehigh Valley, Allentown, Pennsylvania
Emily Longacre, accounting

Chubb Insurance, Basking Ridge, New Jersey
Tyler Hoagland, finance

Cotton & Co., Alexandria, Virginia
Justin Endy, accounting
Jared Kozich, accounting
Alexander Williams, accounting

Epic, Madison, Wisconsin
Kathrina DeMaio, business administration

Ernst & Young, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Seth Berger, accounting

Gelman, Rosenburg & Freedman, Bethesda, Maryland
Mikalah Potvin, accounting

Greater Susquehanna Valley United Way, Sunbury, Pennsylvania
Seth Joseph, marketing

JPMorgan Chase, Newark, Delaware
Matthew Bershefsky, finance
Amanda Grosz, finance
Benjamin Hollinger, finance/Spanish

KPMG, Harrisburg
Megan Duck, accounting

KPMG, Pittsburgh
Leah Kassalen, accounting

KPMG, Philadelphia
Noah Schairer, accounting

KPMG, Baltimore
Ryan Seibert, accounting

Mifflinburg Bank & Trust, Mifflinburg, Pennsylvania
Jordan Wagner, finance

Marcum, Washington, D.C.
Abigail Carr, accounting

McKonly & Asbury, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania
Christa Matter, accounting
Robert Richardson, accounting

Meridian Bank, Malvern, Pennsylvania
Andrew Semanek, finance

Morgan Stanley, Baltimore, Maryland
Ben Ornstein, finance

NBT Bancorp, Norwich, New York
Matthew Lombardi, finance

NewDay USA, Fulton, Maryland
James Abramo, finance

RKL, Lancaster, Pennsylvania
Shelby Jury, accounting
Heather Wisner, accounting

RKL, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania
Katelyn Long, accounting

Seneca, New York City, New York
Kristopher West, data science

Trout Ebersole & Groff, Lancaster, Pennsylvania
Anne Horting, accounting

Vanguard, Malvern, Pennsylvania
Matt Brown, marketing
Noah Burns, finance

WEX, Inc., South Portland, Maine
Alana Wilson, global business management

WEBFX, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania
Lauren Campbell, marketing

Sigmund Weis School of Business—Graduate School Placements

American University Washington College of Law, Washington, D.C.
Carly Malamud, global management and philosophy

University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill, Chapel Hill, North Carolina
Briana Johnson, marketing

 

School of Arts and Sciences—Job Placements

Congress-Bundestag Youth Exchange, Germany
Aiyona Hayman, creative writing

Peace Corps
Phoebe Kurien, biomedical sciences
Jennie Lien, environmental studies/public policy

Pennsylvania College Advising Corps, Carlisle, Pennsylvania
Julia Ernst, philosophy/business administration

Spanish Studies Abroad, Amherst, Massachusetts
Janai Henderson, international studies/Spanish

T&M Associates, Middletown, New Jersey
Melissa Barnes, earth and environmental sciences

Tesla, San Jose, California
Rakee Cromwell, physics

United States Army Special Forces
Alexander Dove, history

William Morrow and Company, New York City, New York
Alison Cerri, creative writing/publishing & editing

 

School of Arts and Sciences—Graduate School Placements

Auburn University, Auburn, Alabama
Marissa Poole, creative writing/Spanish

Bowling Green State University, Bowling Green, Ohio
Benjamin Nylander, piano performance

Bucknell University, Lewisburg, Pennsylvania
Mia Havasi, chemistry

Carnegie Mellon University College of Engineering, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Jay Magers, physics

Case Western Reserve University, Cleveland, Ohio
Emily Curto, voice performance

Columbia University, New York City, New York
Julia Hutsko, physics
Anne Loelinger, physics

Concordia University, St. Louis, Missouri
Semoni Sherwood, philosophy/psychology

Georgia State University, Atlanta, Georgia
Emma Mooradian, saxophone performance

Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania
Hannah Cooper, physics

Marywood University - Lehigh Valley, Center Valley, Pennsylvania
Sydney Stone, music/psychology

New York University, New York City, New York
Megan Zagoric, international studies/psychology/Spanish

Pennsylvania State University, State College, Pennsylvania
Kara Pytko, biochemistry

University of Kent, Canterbury, United Kingdom
Larry Herrold, history

University of Maryland School of Music, College Park, Maryland
Brennan Rudy, trumpet performance

University of Notre Dame, Notre Dame, Indiana
Philip Lombardo, creative writing

University of Rochester, Rochester, New York
Kristina Fenner, biochemistry