April 29, 2019
This is a sampling of job and graduate school placements based on information provided by department chairs. This list will grow as we receive additional information regarding our 2019 graduates.
Sigmund Weis School of Business—Job Placements
Aerotek, Wayne, Pennsylvania
Stephanie Curran, luxury brand marketing and management
ADP, Allentown, Pennsylvania
Emily Hoff, business administration
Baker Tilly–Lehigh Valley, Allentown, Pennsylvania
Emily Longacre, accounting
Chubb Insurance, Basking Ridge, New Jersey
Tyler Hoagland, finance
Cotton & Co., Alexandria, Virginia
Justin Endy, accounting
Jared Kozich, accounting
Alexander Williams, accounting
Epic, Madison, Wisconsin
Kathrina DeMaio, business administration
Ernst & Young, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Seth Berger, accounting
Gelman, Rosenburg & Freedman, Bethesda, Maryland
Mikalah Potvin, accounting
Greater Susquehanna Valley United Way, Sunbury, Pennsylvania
Seth Joseph, marketing
JPMorgan Chase, Newark, Delaware
Matthew Bershefsky, finance
Amanda Grosz, finance
Benjamin Hollinger, finance/Spanish
KPMG, Harrisburg
Megan Duck, accounting
KPMG, Pittsburgh
Leah Kassalen, accounting
KPMG, Philadelphia
Noah Schairer, accounting
KPMG, Baltimore
Ryan Seibert, accounting
Mifflinburg Bank & Trust, Mifflinburg, Pennsylvania
Jordan Wagner, finance
Marcum, Washington, D.C.
Abigail Carr, accounting
McKonly & Asbury, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania
Christa Matter, accounting
Robert Richardson, accounting
Meridian Bank, Malvern, Pennsylvania
Andrew Semanek, finance
Morgan Stanley, Baltimore, Maryland
Ben Ornstein, finance
NBT Bancorp, Norwich, New York
Matthew Lombardi, finance
NewDay USA, Fulton, Maryland
James Abramo, finance
RKL, Lancaster, Pennsylvania
Shelby Jury, accounting
Heather Wisner, accounting
RKL, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania
Katelyn Long, accounting
Seneca, New York City, New York
Kristopher West, data science
Trout Ebersole & Groff, Lancaster, Pennsylvania
Anne Horting, accounting
Vanguard, Malvern, Pennsylvania
Matt Brown, marketing
Noah Burns, finance
WEX, Inc., South Portland, Maine
Alana Wilson, global business management
WEBFX, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania
Lauren Campbell, marketing
Sigmund Weis School of Business—Graduate School Placements
American University Washington College of Law, Washington, D.C.
Carly Malamud, global management and philosophy
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill, Chapel Hill, North Carolina
Briana Johnson, marketing
School of Arts and Sciences—Job Placements
Congress-Bundestag Youth Exchange, Germany
Aiyona Hayman, creative writing
Peace Corps
Phoebe Kurien, biomedical sciences
Jennie Lien, environmental studies/public policy
Pennsylvania College Advising Corps, Carlisle, Pennsylvania
Julia Ernst, philosophy/business administration
Spanish Studies Abroad, Amherst, Massachusetts
Janai Henderson, international studies/Spanish
T&M Associates, Middletown, New Jersey
Melissa Barnes, earth and environmental sciences
Tesla, San Jose, California
Rakee Cromwell, physics
United States Army Special Forces
Alexander Dove, history
William Morrow and Company, New York City, New York
Alison Cerri, creative writing/publishing & editing
School of Arts and Sciences—Graduate School Placements
Auburn University, Auburn, Alabama
Marissa Poole, creative writing/Spanish
Bowling Green State University, Bowling Green, Ohio
Benjamin Nylander, piano performance
Bucknell University, Lewisburg, Pennsylvania
Mia Havasi, chemistry
Carnegie Mellon University College of Engineering, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Jay Magers, physics
Case Western Reserve University, Cleveland, Ohio
Emily Curto, voice performance
Columbia University, New York City, New York
Julia Hutsko, physics
Anne Loelinger, physics
Concordia University, St. Louis, Missouri
Semoni Sherwood, philosophy/psychology
Georgia State University, Atlanta, Georgia
Emma Mooradian, saxophone performance
Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania
Hannah Cooper, physics
Marywood University - Lehigh Valley, Center Valley, Pennsylvania
Sydney Stone, music/psychology
New York University, New York City, New York
Megan Zagoric, international studies/psychology/Spanish
Pennsylvania State University, State College, Pennsylvania
Kara Pytko, biochemistry
University of Kent, Canterbury, United Kingdom
Larry Herrold, history
University of Maryland School of Music, College Park, Maryland
Brennan Rudy, trumpet performance
University of Notre Dame, Notre Dame, Indiana
Philip Lombardo, creative writing
University of Rochester, Rochester, New York
Kristina Fenner, biochemistry